Owen Carlson

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Headline 1

Headline 2

Headline 3

Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins6
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
5/4/2024 - Cedar Lake Speedway

5/4/2024 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Vintage Modifieds7 entries
    • Northern Vintage Stockcar Racers
  • Vintage Full Body Stock Cars11 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged25 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Traditional Sprints14 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Owen Carlson

Owen Carlson

Somerset, WI

Limited Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 3 6
Heat 3 3 3 -

Limited Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
2 3 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 9 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 6
4 8 19 Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
5 20 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 15
6 18 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 12
7 19 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 12
8 7 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -1
9 11 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
10 22 13A Ryan Anondson Ryan Anondson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 12
11 23 24M Matthew Weber Matthew Weber Cushing, WI Cushing, WI 12
12 12 4 Mitch Hagen Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
13 DNF 4 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -9
14 DNF 10 59 Jamie Reberg Jamie Reberg St. Stephens, MN St. Stephens, MN -4
15 DNF 15 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
16 DNF 5 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -11
17 DNF 6 44 Dani Aldrich Dani Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -11
18 DNF 16 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -2
19 DNF 13 12 Jason Flohrs Jason Flohrs Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -6
20 DNF 14 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -6
21 DNF 17 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
22 DNF 21 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
DNS 24 7 Keegan Coss Keegan Coss Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DQ 2 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 6 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 4
3 3 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
4 8 24M Matthew Weber Matthew Weber Cushing, WI Cushing, WI 4
5 4 12 Jason Flohrs Jason Flohrs Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
6 DNF 5 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
7 DNF 2 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -5
8 DNF 7 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 6
2 3 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 1
3 2 59 Jamie Reberg Jamie Reberg St. Stephens, MN St. Stephens, MN -1
4 4 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
5 8 44 Dani Aldrich Dani Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 3
6 6 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
7 1 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -6
8 DNF 5 13A Ryan Anondson Ryan Anondson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
3 3 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
4 1 4 Mitch Hagen Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -3
5 DNF 4 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -1
6 DNF 5 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -1
7 DNF 7 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
8 DNF 8 7 Keegan Coss Keegan Coss Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins6
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
US Equipment Sales  Rental
Set in Stone Countertops
Osceola Auto Body
MJ Services of Minnesota
Quality Freight
Engler Machine
Competition Suspension
Kafka Conveyors
Trollhaugen Outdoor Recreation