Owen Carlson

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Headline 1

Headline 2

Headline 3

Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins6
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
5/11/2024 - Hamilton County Speedway

5/11/2024 - Hamilton County Speedway

Webster City, IA

TIMES
Pits Open 4:00 PM • Grandstands Open 5:00 PM • Pill Draw Closes 5:45 PM
Driver's Meeting 6:00 PM • Hot Laps 6:15 PM • Racing 6:45 PM (or immediately following hot laps)

TICKETS
General Admission: Adults (17+): $25 • Seniors (62+): $20 • Military: $20 • Juniors (12-16): $10 • Kids (11 & under): FREE
Pit Pass: Adults $40 • Youth $20

Classes

  • USRA Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Olsen Family USRA Modifieds11 entries
  • Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars21 entries
  • Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods15 entries
  • Non Winged Sprints17 entries
  • Winged Sprints18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Owen Carlson

Owen Carlson

Somerset, WI

Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Dash 1 3 2 1
Heat 3 4 1 3
Qualifying 3 18.110 1 4

Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
2 10 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
3 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
4 3 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
5 7 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 2
6 14 4 Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 8
7 4 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -3
8 9 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 1
9 8 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -1
10 13 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
11 6 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -5
12 12 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
13 11 4H Mitchell Hagen Mitchell Hagen Cottage Gove, MN Cottage Gove, MN -2
14 18 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
15 DNF 5 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -10
16 DNF 16 THE1 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI -
DNS 17 7 Keegan Coss Keegan Coss Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 15 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 3 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
3 2 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
4 5 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
5 4 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
6 6 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
2 1 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
3 2 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN -1
4 3 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
5 5 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
6 6 THE1 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 4 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 2
3 2 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -1
4 5 4H Mitchell Hagen Mitchell Hagen Cottage Gove, MN Cottage Gove, MN 1
5 DNF 3 4 Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -2
DNS 6 7 Keegan Coss Keegan Coss Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
2 3 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
3 5 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 2
4 6 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 DNF 1 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -4
6 DNF 2 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 17.932
2 2 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.984
3 5 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 18.185
4 3 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 18.345
5 6 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 18.588
6 4 THE1 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI 20.055
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 17.828
2 2 4 Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 18.169
3 6 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 18.428
4 3 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 18.574
5 1 4H Mitchell Hagen Mitchell Hagen Cottage Gove, MN Cottage Gove, MN 19.241
6 5 7 Keegan Coss Keegan Coss Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 19.241
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 18.110
2 6 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 18.425
3 3 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 18.907
4 4 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 19.022
5 2 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 19.128
6 1 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 19.415
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins6
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
US Equipment Sales  Rental
Set in Stone Countertops
Osceola Auto Body
MJ Services of Minnesota
Quality Freight
Engler Machine
Competition Suspension
Kafka Conveyors
Trollhaugen Outdoor Recreation