Owen Carlson

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Headline 1

Headline 2

Headline 3

Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins6
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
5/25/2024 - Arlington Raceway

5/25/2024 - Arlington Raceway

Arlington, MN

Kart Heats @ 4:00, Features @ 5:15

Classes

  • Arlington State Bank IMCA Northern SportMod14 entries
  • B&B Racing Chassis IMCA Stock Cars20 entries
  • Coors Light IMCA Sport Compact12 entries
  • eXmark Outlaw Hobby10 entries
  • Ottomotive Tire & Repair IMCA Modifieds12 entries
  • Jack Pines Resort IMCA Hobby14 entries
  • Hess Technology Jr Sportsman Go-Karts10 entries
  • Hess Technology Junior Go-Karts4 entries
  • Hess Technology Rookie Go-Karts5 entries
  • Hess Technology Stock Go-Karts9 entries
  • Rice Companies IMCA RaceSaver Sprints13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Owen Carlson

Owen Carlson

Somerset, WI

Rice Companies IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 9 DNF -2
Heat 2 5 5 -

Rice Companies IMCA RaceSaver Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 8
2 1 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
3 3 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
4 2 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -2
5 12 1300 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN 7
6 8 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 DNF 6 24G Rob Rawson Rob Rawson Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
8 DNF 10 85 Matthew Jasper Matthew Jasper Orono, MN Orono, MN 2
9 DNF 7 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
10 DNF 5 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -5
11 DNF 4 15 Zach Glaser Zach Glaser Cleveland, MN Cleveland, MN -7
12 DNF 11 69X Robert Rezac Robert Rezac Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
DNS 13 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 2
2 1 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
3 5 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
4 4 24G Rob Rawson Rob Rawson Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
5 6 85 Matthew Jasper Matthew Jasper Orono, MN Orono, MN 1
6 7 69X Robert Rezac Robert Rezac Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 1
7 2 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -
2 2 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
3 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
4 3 15 Zach Glaser Zach Glaser Cleveland, MN Cleveland, MN -1
5 5 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
6 4 1300 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -2
All transfer
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins6
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
US Equipment Sales  Rental
Set in Stone Countertops
Osceola Auto Body
MJ Services of Minnesota
Quality Freight
Engler Machine
Competition Suspension
Kafka Conveyors
Trollhaugen Outdoor Recreation