Owen Carlson

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Headline 1

Headline 2

Headline 3

Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins6
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
6/29/2024 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/29/2024 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged25 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Limited Sprints - Winged34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Owen Carlson

Owen Carlson

Somerset, WI

Limited Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 3 7
Heat 3 1 1 -

Limited Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 4 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
3 10 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 7
4 5 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
5 8 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
6 2 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
7 3 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -4
8 14 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 6
9 6 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
10 11 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 1
11 20 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 9
12 9 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -3
13 15 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN 2
14 19 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 5
15 13 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -2
16 24 4K Dominic Kerzman Dominic Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 8
17 17 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
18 16 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -2
19 22 13A Ryan Anondson Ryan Anondson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
20 23 7X Dan Atchison Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 3
21 DNF 12 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -9
22 DNF 21 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -1
23 DNF 7 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -16
DNS 18 53 Dustin Pittman Dustin Pittman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
2 5 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 11 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 8
4 6 13A Ryan Anondson Ryan Anondson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 24M Matthew Weber Matthew Weber Cushing, WI Cushing, WI 5
6 4 12 Jason Flohrs Jason Flohrs Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -2
7 8 44 Dani Aldrich Dani Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
8 3 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -5
9 1 4 Mitch Hagen Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -8
10 14 97B Buenvanida Gilbertson Buenvanida Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 4
11 DNF 9 7 Keegan Coss Keegan Coss Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
DNS 7 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN -
DNS 12 17 Austin Phillips Austin Phillips Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
DNS 13 76 Edison Aldrich Edison Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
2 1 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1
3 8 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
4 5 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 1
5 DNF 4 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN -1
6 DNF 6 44 Dani Aldrich Dani Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
7 DNF 7 7 Keegan Coss Keegan Coss Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 DNF 3 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -5
DQ 9 97B Buenvanida Gilbertson Buenvanida Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
2 6 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 4
3 4 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
4 1 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
5 7 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
6 5 4 Mitch Hagen Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -1
7 9 4K Dominic Kerzman Dominic Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
8 8 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
DNS 3 17 Austin Phillips Austin Phillips Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
2 5 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
3 7 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
4 2 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -2
5 6 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN 1
6 4 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -2
7 DNF 3 24M Matthew Weber Matthew Weber Cushing, WI Cushing, WI -4
8 DNF 8 76 Edison Aldrich Edison Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 2
2 4 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
3 6 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 3
4 8 7X Dan Atchison Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 4
5 2 53 Dustin Pittman Dustin Pittman Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -3
6 1 12 Jason Flohrs Jason Flohrs Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -5
7 7 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
8 5 13A Ryan Anondson Ryan Anondson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
Season Stats

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins6
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
US Equipment Sales  Rental
Set in Stone Countertops
Osceola Auto Body
MJ Services of Minnesota
Quality Freight
Engler Machine
Competition Suspension
Kafka Conveyors
Trollhaugen Outdoor Recreation